Our Team


Dr. Karen Weber

Executive Director

Kyle Tancrell

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Amit Dixit

Executive South Asian Program Director

Pralhad KC

Executive Nepali Program Director

Juan Aurelio Lopez

Executive Latino Program Director

Leonima Limage

Executive Haitian Program Director

Beverley Spence

Director of Volunteers

Neetu Wadhwani

Public Relations Coordinator

Carl Stephens

Community & Sponsor Outreach Coordinator

Ola Akinwumi

Entertainment Director

Nishat Mirza

Global Youth Coordinator

Angie Brutus

Outreach Coordinator

Nahdra Ra

EcoFashion Director

Mela Miles

Transportation and Community Engagement Director; EcoFashion Coordinator

Franchesca Salamanca

EcoFashion Assistant Coordinator

Ambereen Mirza

EcoForum Director

Abigail Robinson

Music Management Assistant

Tony Miles

EcoRide and Drive Coordinator

Lauren Miller

Press Assistant

Donalyn Stephenson

Green Technology Coordinator

Edwin Salamanca

Site Manager

Kenny Fitzgerald

Assistant Site Manager

Jillian D'Arrigo

Assistant Site Manager

Jacob Salamanca

Site Assistant

Mike Younger

Climate Solidarity Outreach Coordinator

Tamara Safford

EcoArt Director

Tatyana Frid

EcoArt Assistant

Owen Toney

Local Youth Coordinator and Site Preparation Manager

Marcelo Ramirez

International Spanish Outreach Coordinator

Cathleen Nalezyty

EcoKids Science Coordinator

Belén Cusi

Latino Media Outreach Coordinator

Ruth Nieves

LULAC Liaison

Aida Silva

Domino Coordinator

Shimon Warden

Innovation & Entrepreneurship Director

Rishabh Sardana

Green Business Breakfast Coordinator

Peter Smith

Architect

Franziska Amacher

Architect

John Runyon

International Youth Summit Associate

Pamela St. Aimee

Public/Private School Outreach Coordinator

Elizabeth Auguste

Education Associate

Michael Cassetta

EcoFuel Coordinator

Barry Lyons

Welcome Desk Manager

Sreemoti Mukerjee-Roy

EcoKids Curriculum Advisor

Priya Samant

International Youth Summit Advisor

Jody Morris

Community Outreach

Chris Goncalves

Greening Up Coordinator

François Lukusa

Green Learning Center Liaison

Alex Salamanca

Exhibitor Onsite Director

Michaela Anang

Social Media Strategist

Lu Chen

Graphic Designer

Michael Calichman

Environmental Science Advisor

La India Promotions

Metro Main Stage Managers

Kevin O'Brien

EcoForum Advisor

Silvia de la Sota

Peruvian Community Outreach Director

Adam Jankauskas

Zero Waste Coordinator

Juanita Bradley

Exhibitor Outreach Coordinator

Taylor Berube

Communications Specialist and Journalist

Zack Deluca

BostonGreenFilmFest Coordinator and Journalist

Isabel Schulman

BostonGreenFilmFest Coordinator

Sofia Regalado

Journalist

Flora Knolton

Social Media Marketing Associate and Fitness Coordinator

Chongwi Yoon

Community Outreach and Social Media Specialist

Bekah Latham

EcoForum and Exhibitor Outreach Associate

Yujing Li

Assistant Event Coordinator

Noa Dalzell

International Youth Summit Associate

Jordan Long

Journalist

Harvey Towvim

EcoKids Chess Coordinator

Michael Beckhart

Assistant Entertainment Director