Performance Schedule 2016

Please scroll down the page to see the performance schedule for 2016. Thank you for your interest in our event - please help get the word out to friends and family far and wide so together we can enjoy the wonderful music and dance that is coming to our stage!


To see the EcoSOULE STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE. To see the FAMILY STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE.



METRO MAIN STAGE: Friday, August 19



Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Native Nations Opening Ceremony
1:30 pm Silver Mirrors Rock & Roll
2:15 pm The Kevin Harris Project Jazz
2:00 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
2:45 pm Jenna Rose Pop
4:00 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
4:45 pm ISKCON Kirtan
5:00 pm Jah-Free-I Reggae
5:30 pm Johara and Snake Dance Theater Belly-dancing
5:45 pm Wonder City Rock and Indie
6:15 pm Johara and Snake Dance Theater Belly-dancing
6:30 pm Phunk Phenomenon High Energy Break Dancing
7:00 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
7:15 pm Sons of Serendip Quartet, 4th on America's Got Talent
7:50 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
8:00 pm Rhett Price Electric Violin
8:35 pm BollyX with Fen Fitness Offered by BollyX
8:50 pm The Cranks Pop/Rock
9:20 pm BollyX with Fen and Nicole D Fitness Offered by BollyX
9:35 pm Hipshot 70's and 80's Dance



METRO MAIN STAGE: Saturday, August 20

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Analog Heart Rock
12:30 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
12:45 pm Troupe Al-Jawary Al-Hessan Belly Dancers
1:05 pm Zumba with Carmen Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
1:20 pm Tem Blessed Green Hip Hop
1:50 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
2:05 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
2:35 pm Jack Newsome Pop
2:55 pm Washboard Slim and the Bluelights Americana & Blues
3:30 pm Indian and Nepalese Dancers Traditional Dance
3:42 pm Mamadou Senegal/World
4:15 pm Jo-Me Dance Modern Dance
4:45 pm Jahriffe and Jah-N-I Roots Band Reggae
5:15 pm SAVERS EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
6:45 pm Grupo Fantasia Latin Dance
7:30 pm House on Cliff Rock
8:15 pm Zili Misik World
9:10 pm Federator Dance



METRO MAIN STAGE: Sunday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Blue Light Bandits Funk, Pop, Rock
12:45 pm Deep in Green Rock/Indie
1:15 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
1:30 pm Boston Community Dance Project|SKooJ CorE-O Modern Dance
1:52 pm Indian and Nepali Dancers Classical
2:15 pm King iLabash Reggae
2:45 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
3:00 pm Los Ciegos del Barrio Reggae
3:30 pm Oom Yung Doe Martial Arts Demo Kung Fu/Tai Chi/Swords
3:45 pm MOZ and the Heavenly Singers and Psalmists Soul n Roll
4:15 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
4:30pm The Breakfast Project Indie
5:00 pm Zumba with Nicole D Fitness Offered by CRUNCH
5:15 pm Colorway Rock





EcoSOULE STAGE: Friday, August 19

Time Performer Genre
12:45 pm Pastel Hip Hop
2:15 pm Xover Chinese/English Indie
3:00 pm Black Mass Musiq Hip Hop
3:45 pm Goose Funk-Folk
4:30 pm MOZ and the Heavenly Singers and Psalmists Gospel/Nigerian
5:15 pm Zac Mac Band Indie



EcoSOULE STAGE: Saturday, August 20

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Mei Ohara Electric Violin
12:45 pm SkyBridge World
1:30 pm Jodi Doidge Pop/Country
3:00 pm Theresa Sophia Rap
3:30 pm BollyX with Fen Tung Free Fitness Class
3:45 pm Bird Mancini Fusion/Pop
4:15 pm BollyX with Fen Tung Free Fitness Class
4:30 pm Albino Mbie World/Jazz
5:00 pm BollyX with Fen Tung Free Fitness Class
5:15 pm Matt M of Tree House Charlatans Indie



EcoSOULE STAGE: Sunday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Zen Rebels Funk/R&B
12:45 pm Phil Berman & the Flying Leap Pop/Indie
1:30 pm Alec Chambers Singer/Songwriter
2:15 pm Dan & Faith Folk
3:00 pm Mayhem of EMS Hip Hop
3:45 pm Belle of the Fall Folk
5:15 pm Steve Volkmann Fok





FAMILY STAGE: Friday, August 19

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Lainie Marsh Folk & Fun
1:00-6:00 pm TBA TBA



FAMILY STAGE: Saturday, August 20

Time Performer Genre
12:00-3:45 pm TBA TBA
3:45 pm Jack Newsome Pop
4:20 pm Washboard Slim & the Bluelights Americana/Blues



FAMILY STAGE: Sunday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:45 pm Dan & Faith Folk
1:30 pm Wheelchair Dance Fit Interactive Dance & Fun
3:00 pm Lainie Marsh Folk & Fun
4:30 pm Los Ciegos del Barrio Latin Music







Follow us!

Facebook twitter pinterest instagram Linked In our blog