At Boston GreenFest, diversity and inclusion have always been a cornerstone of our organization. Our talented multicultural team includes amazing hardworking individuals from six continents who share a passion for making the world a better place.

Dr. Karen Weber-Salamanca

Executive Director

Scott Beaudoin

Executive Communications Director

Shimon Warden

Director of Innovation & Entrepreneurship

Sean Somers

Executive Director of ESG Strategies

Andrew Diisso

Director of Marketing

Kyle Tancrell

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Beverley Spence

Director of Project Management

John Gaffigan

Director of Green Technology

Brian Braginton-Smith

Executive Director of Smart Cities

Ed Koban

Executive Director of Native American Programs

Scott Bernstein

Director of Communications

Sophie Santillan

Production Coordinator

Juan Aurelio Lopez

Executive Director of Latino Programs

Amit Dixit

Director of South Asian Programs

Christopher J. Smith, Esq.

Festival Legal Counsel

Daniel Sundaram

Future Leaders Summit Advisor

Ken Gnanakan

Senior Advisor, Education - RIP

Angela Mah

Senior Advisor for Small Businesses

Greg Watson

Senior Advisor

Franziska Amacher

Architect

Peter Smith

Architect

Isaias Medina III

Senior Advisor, Water and Climate

Michael Bezdek

Director of Conscious Leadership

Robyn Reed

Director of EcoArt Programs

Tamara Safford

Director of EcoArt Content

Clydia Davenport

Content Creation Advisor

Anselmo Cassiano Alves

Senior Advisor of EcoYouth and Business Programs

Rob Moir

Senior Advisor, Climate and Oceans

Fai Cassian

Future Leaders Summit Advisor

Angie Brutus

EcoFashion Content Advisor

Consuelo Perez

EcoFashion Designer and Content Advisor

Franchesca Salamanca

EcoFashion Content Advisor

Edwin Salamanca

Latino Content Advisor

Owen Toney

EcoYouth Advisor - RIP

Jacob Salamanca

Content Creation Advisor

Gloria Carrigg

Music and EcoArt Content Advisor

La India Promotions

Stage Managers

Carl Stephens

Idea Generator and Rainmaker

Marc Older

Content Creation and Transportation Advisor

Pamela St. Aimee

Public/Private School Outreach Coordinator

Betty Chin

Director of Administrative Services

JAH SOCA

Fitness and Youth Advisor

Alexandra (Alex ) Maillot

Content Creator Advisor

Maxime Maillot

Content Creation Advisor

Alex Salamanca

Graphic Design Consultatnt

Silvia de la Sota

Director of Peruvian Community Outreach

Mela Miles

Community Inclusion and EcoFashion Advisor

Jocelin Mora

Future Leaders Summit Manager

Jenna McIlwrath

Music Management Associate

Sawsan Alhaj

Event Management Associate

Naka Joel Budi

Future Leaders Summit Associate

Mbongtu Blessing Nfor

Future Leaders Summit Associate

Juliette De Andrade

Media Production Assistant

Sabrina Dengler

Content Management Associate